Tannhäuser und der Sängerkrieg auf Wartburg. Selections

1925-12-01

Programme Text: 

Tuesday, Dec. 1st, 1925, and following nights at 8. Matinee, Saturday at 2.30 ... The Orchestra, under the Direction of Dr. J. F. LARCHET, will perform the following selections: Overture “Der Freischütz” Weber ...

1925-08-17

Programme Text: 

Monday, Aug. 17th, 1925, and following nights at 8. Matinee, Saturday at 2.30 ... The Orchestra, under the Direction of Dr. J. F. LARCHET, will perform the following selections: Prelude C sharp minor Rachmaninoff ...

1911-12-14

Programme Text: 

Abbey Theatre School of Acting Pupils’ Performance. Thursday, Friday and Saturday, December 14th , 15th and 16th [1911] at 8.15 ... The ORCHESTRA will perform the following Selections under the direction of J. F. LARCHET, RIAM, March “Romaine” Gounod ...

1911-03-30

Programme Text: 

Thursday, Friday and Saturday, March 30th , 31st and April 1st [1911] at 8.15. Saturday Matinee at 2.30 ... THE ORCHESTRA, under the direction of JOHN F. LARCHET, R.I.A.M., will play the following selection in the order: Overture “Peter Schmoll” Weber ...

1910-10-20

Programme Text: 

Thursday, Friday and Saturday, October 20th, 21st and 22nd, at 8.15. Saturday Matinee at 2.30 ... THE ORCHESTRA, under the direction of JOHN F. LARCHET, R.I.A.M., will play the following selection: Two Dances from “The Taming of the Shrew” (a) Minuet (b) “Country Dances” ...

1910-09-08

Programme Text: 

Thursday, Friday and Saturday September 8th, 9th & 10th [1910] at 8.15. Saturday Matinee at 2.30 ... THE ORCHESTRA, under the direction of JOHN F. LARCHET, R.I.A.M., will play the following selection: Overture “Mirella” Gounod ...

1910-03-10

Programme Text: 

Thursday, Friday and Saturday, March 10th, 11th and 12th [1910], at 8.15. Matinee, Saturday, at 2.30 ... THE ORCHESTRA, under the direction of JOHN F. LARCHET, R.I.A.M., will play the following selection: March “Pomp and Circumstance” (No.1 in D) Elgar

1910-01-13

Programme Text: 

Thursday, Friday and Saturday, January 13th, 14th , and 15th [1910], at 8.15. Matinee, Saturday, at 2.30 ... THE ORCHESTRA, under the direction of JOHN F. LARCHET, R.I.A.M., will play the following selection in the order mentioned – Overture “Mirella” Gounod ...

1909-10-21

Programme Text: 

Thursday, Friday and Saturday, October 21st, 22nd & 23rd [1909] at 8.15. Saturday Matinee at 2.30 ... THE ORCHESTRA, under the direction of JOHN F. LARCHET, R.I.A.M., will play the following selection – March “Pomp and Circumstance” (No II in E) Elgar ...

1909-09-16

Programme Text: 

Thursday, Friday and Saturday, September 16th, 17th & 18th, [1909] at 8.15. Saturday Matinee at 2.30 ... THE ORCHESTRA, under the direction of JOHN F. LARCHET, R.I.A.M., will play the following selection – Overture “Mirella” Gounod ...

Pages